Welcome: Shenzhen Pinwei Technology Co.,Ltd
Language: Chinese ∷  English

HDMI Fiber Optical Extender

  1. PW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KM
  2. PW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KM
  3. PW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KM
PW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KMPW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KMPW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KM

PW-THF123HKM 4K HDMI KVM Fiber Extender 2KM

  1. 4K resolution
  2. USB/Keyboard mouse
  3. 2KM
  4. Product description:
  5. INQUIRY


1. Description   The HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 2560*1600@60Hz, EDID copy/pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security

2. Features  
  1.        Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km over single mode fiber; 
  2.        Support keyboard and mouse signal transmission;
  3.        Support video resolution max up to 2560*1600@60Hz, 3D signal;
  4.        Support copy EDID copy, can match many kind display device;
  5.        Compliance with HDMI 1.4 standard;
  6.        High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  7.        Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  8.        Built-in ESD protection system;
  9.        Simple to install, plug and play;

3. Specification
Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 1.4
Maximum pixel clock 225MHz
Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
Resolution range MAX Up to 2560*1600@60Hz
Connector Female HDMI type A
Impedance 100Ω
K/M Interface PC: MINI-USB Keyboard And Mouse: USB-A
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
Transmission distance Double OM3 fiber: 300M Single mode fiber: 0- 2KM(No HDCP)
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V-12V
Power dissipation MAX 5W
Temperature Operating: -5 ~ +70
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 94.5*73*26mm
The warranty 1 year free warranty
4.Panel

Port name Description
HDMI IN/OUT HDMI signal input/output
EDID EDID Copy button; when single fiber cable; Press 3 seconds, copy EDID from HDMI IN display device to system .If HDMI IN interface no display connect, restore default EDID.
DC5-12V Power adapter socket
PC IN Mini-USB connect to PC
K/M  USB connect to keyboard and mouse
OPT IN/OPT OUT SFP model --- LC connector
LED indicator Description
L Optical fiber signal connection indicator
S Video signal connection indicator
P System power indicator
5. Package list    HDMI optical fiber transmitter ………. 1 pcs  HDMI optical fiber receiver ……………. 1 pcs      Fiber optic module ………………………….2 pcs                 Power adapter …………………………………2 pcs                   User manual ……………………………….….. 1 pcs
亿万先生